Executive Management

# Name Designation Contact
1 Eric Sylvestre Tribal Chief 305
2 Dwayne Lasas Vice Chief 303
3 Gordon Iron Executive Director 328
4 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs & Services 301
5 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance and Corporate Services 321
6 Heather Merasty Senior Director of Education 350
7 Flora Fiddler Senior Director of Health & Social Development 213
8 Darlene Rediron Senior Director of Child & Family Services 237
9 Gale Dalke Office Manager 330
10 Roberta Morin Receptionist 0

Child & Family Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Darlene Rediron Senior Director of MLTC CFS 237
2 Mabel Iron Executive Assistant 234
3 Leah Lewis Data Analyst & Reporting 225
4 Rosie Lafond CFS Admin Support 218
5 Diane Ouellette CFS Admin Support/File Clerk 240
6 Karen McKay-Starr South Supervisor CFS - Prevention Protection 204
7 Vacant Supervisor - Foster Care, Child Enhancement and Family Finders --
8 Joyce Weeseekase Prevention Protection Workers (MLCN) 306-837-7372
9 Melinda Morin Foster & Alternate Care Worker (MLCN/CLCFN/MSFN) 244
10 Roseanne Mitsuing Foster & Alternate Care Worker (FDFN/ERFN/WLFN) 235
11 Darlene Stonestand Prevention/Protection Worker (CRDN) 306-235-4508
12 Tara Sinclair Prevention Protection Workers (MSFN) 259
13 Deanna Montgrand Prevention/Protection Worker 306-235-4508
14 Leona Campbell Foster & Alternate Care Worker (BNDN/BRDN/CRDN) 306-235-4508
15 Vacant Child Enhancement Worker (WLFN/CLCFN/MLCN/FDFN) --
16 Sarah Britton Prevention Protection Workers (WLFN) 214
17 Joleen Hawman Child Enhancement Worker (MSFN) 232
18 Trina Alexander Family Connections & Family Finder 254
19 Carla Billette Northern Supervisor - Prevention Protection 306-235-4508
20 Lucy Montgrand Prevention/Protection (BNDN) 306-235-4508
21 Bernice Aramenko Child Enhancement Worker 306-235-4508
22 Nicole Sylvestre Buffalo Sub-Office Manager 306-235-4508
23 MaryAnn Gagnon Prevention Coordinator (MLCN/CLCFN/BRDN/BNDN/MSFN) 258
24 Vivian Pritchett Prevention Coordinator (MLCN/CLCFN/BRDN/BNDN/MSFN) 258
25 Leah Crookedneck Prevention Coordinator (FDFN/ERFN/WLFN/CRDN) 258
26 Doreen Morin Prevention/Protection (BRDN) 306-235-4508
27 Melissa Tipewan Prevention Protection Workers (MSFN) 241
28 Darlene Turner Prevention Protection Worker (FDFN) 231
29 Patty Bokinac Prevention Protection Worker (FDFN) 214
30 Terrance Sylvestre Child & Youth Development 253
31 Gail Roy Youth/Cultural Worker 306-235-4508

Economic Development

# Name Designation Contact
1 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs & Services 301
2 Vacant Business Development Officer --
3 Joelle Norman Employment and Training Program Manager 334
4 Judy Fiddler Employment Services Officer 324
5 Katie Sylvestre ASETS Outreach Councillor 342
6 Adriane Fiddler ASETS Outreach Councillor 339
7 Amanda Aubichon ASETS Outreach Councillor 327
8 Roseann Iron Social Development Coordinator 269
9 Calla Moore Social Development Coordinator 351
10 Courtney Lambert Economic Development Administrative Assistant & Fleet Vehicle Coordinator 329

Education

# Name Designation Contact
1 Heather Merasty Senior Director of Education 350
2 Elizabeth Read Superintendent of Education 366
3 Tanis Crawford Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment 360
4 Patricia St. Denis Assistant Superintendent 311
5 Leah Olsen-Bacon Executive Assistant 310
6 TBA Education Secretary 331
7 TBA Student Services Coordinator --
8 Neeta Shah Clinical Team Leader 322
9 Jason Morin Clinical Support Worker -
10 Adrienne Derocher Early Childhood Education Coordinator 307
11 Terri Gordon Speech/Language Pathologist (SLP) 357
12 Lisa Daniels English Language Arts Coordinator 312
13 Jennifer Buffalo English Language Arts/Student Assessment Coordinator 353
14 Celia Deschambeault First Nation Language Revitalization Coordinator 308
15 David Still Mathematics Coordinator 309
16 Jan Vandermeer Mathematics and Science Coordinator 352
17 Tyson Snelling Career & Guidance, PAA Coordinator 394
18 Maanit Shah Assessment & Performance Measurement Coordinator 302
19 Susan Stabbler Program Innovation Coordinator 368
20 Darryl Giebelhaus Education Systems Analyst 356
21 TBA Occupational Therapist --
22 Sandy Gardiner Education Psychologist --

Elders

Finance & Corporate Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance & Administration 321
2 Sonia Kosokowsky Senior Accountant 318
3 Annette Ross Budget Analyst 325
4 Darla Slugoski CFS Accounting Officer 317
5 Anna Durocher HSD Accounting Technician 307
6 Violet Muxlow HSD Accounting Technician 313
7 Janet Sandfly Accounting PSI 361

Health

# Name Designation Contact
1 Flora Fiddler Senior Director of Health & Social Development 213
2 Ruth Iron Health Service Agreement Officer 269
3 Jean Mistickokat Health Executive Program Assistant 222
4 Abdul Araga Information Systems Manager 202
5 Judy Bouvier E-Health Coordinator 233
6 Ann Christian EMR Data Support Clerk 208
7 Josette Couillonneur Assistant Director/Community Development Program Manager 212
8 Rita Wagar Health Liaison Worker 230
9 Amal Galbraith Maternal Child Health Coordinator 203
10 Evelyn Fiddler Head Start Coordinator 207
11 Joanne Derocher Child Care Coordinator 242
12 Janet Martell CHR Advisor/Health Promotions Coordinator 227
13 Geneva Kelley Domestic Outreach Worker 271
14 Vacant Positive Wellness Coordinator --
15 Tamara Murray Case Management Capacity Coordinator 264
16 Charmaine Mirasty Tobacco Strategy Project Coordinator 247
17 Sharon Martell Resolution Health Support Worker (IRHSW) 251
18 Lucy Garr Resolution Health Support Worker (IRHSW) 252
19 Robert Fiddler Resolution Health Support Worker (IRHSW) 257
20 Viviane Janvier Community Counseling Support Worker - North 219
21 Corinne Stevens Domestic Violence Counselor/Therapist 226
22 Carol Opikokew Community Counseling Support Worker - South 263
23 Angela Merasty Addictions Advisor 255
24 Yolanda Ducharme Senior Environmental Health Officer (EHO) 261
25 Carol Linton Water Quality Lab Technician 265
26 Joyce Maurice Water Quality Lab Technician 260
27 Anjum Syed Environmental Health Officer (EHO) 260
28 Gerry Merasty Emergency Response Plan Coordinator 220
29 Patrick Blais Primary Care Program Manager 210
30 Catherine Clancy Home Care Coordinator & HBN Supervisor 267
31 Vacant Community Health Nurse Supervisor --
32 Cheryl Roy Primary Care Nursing Supervisor 245
33 Lorna Bear Health Benefits Navigator 268
34 Tammy Shakotko Nutrition ADI 229
35 Cassie McVay Nutrition ADI 216
36 Millie Campbell Sr. Dental Therapist 224
37 Jolene Iron Dental Therapist – ILFN/WLFN 306-837-2265
38 Joanne Campbell Dental Therapist – MSFN 306-837-2208
39 Myra Daignault Dental Therapist – BNDN/BRDN/CWRDN 306-822-2378
40 Brittney Sylvestre HSD Admin Program Support 239
41 Shelly Rowland HSD Admin Program Support 215
42 Shannon Jack Admin Support Primary Care 209
43 Taylor Gladue Receptionist 1

Human Resources

# Name Designation Contact
1 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance and Corporate Services 321
2 Bernice Aubichon Director of Human Resources 315
3 Michelle Bellegarde Human Resources Officer 314
4 Priscilla Martell HR Data Entry Clerk 345

Information Technology

# Name Designation Contact
1 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance and Corporate Services 321
2 Faisal Bhuiyan Director of IT 349
3 Darryl Giebelhaus Education Systems Analyst 355
4 Raul Bulao IT Support Technician II 356
5 Jake Harris IT Support Technician 356
6 Vacant IT Support Technician --

Justice

# Name Designation Contact
1 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs & Services 301
2 Leah Gladue Associate Director of Justice 347
3 Vacant Mediation Coordinator --
4 Cheri Fellers Justice Administration 346
5 Jewel Wolverine Alternative Measure/EJS Coordinator 256
6 Jamie Iron SGI Traffic Liaison 340

Tech Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs & Services 301
2 Joseph McKay Director of Technical Services 323
3 Wayne Spofford CAD Operator 320
4 Len Beaulieu Facility Trainer 325
5 Devin Lariviere Health Facilities Maintenance Circuit Rider 325
6 Missy Gunn Administration Support 325
7 Dawna Crookedneck CAD Operator 364
8 Jeffery Iron Chief Building Officer 333
9 Bill Poitras Building Operator Trainer 325
10 Glenn Iron Water Treatment Advisor/Trainer 325
11 Adam Ross Building Operator Trainer 325

Youth Development

# Name Designation Contact
1 Darlene Rediron Senior Director of Child & Family Services 237
2 Terrance Sylvestre Youth Development Program Coordinator 306-240-5404
3 Gail Roy Youth/Cultural Worker 306-240-4635