Executive Management

# Name Designation Contact
1 Richard Ben Tribal Chief 305
2 Larry Iron Vice Chief 303
3 Gordon Iron Chief Executive Officer 328
4 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs 301
5 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance & Corporate Services 321
6 Heather Merasty Senior Director of Education 350
7 Flora Fiddler Senior Director of Health & Social Development 213
8 Gail Noltcho-Clarke Senior Director of Child & Family Services 237
9 Diana Tracz Office Manager 330
10 Roberta Morin Administrative Support 0
11 Taylor Gladue Receptionist 0

Child & Family Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Gail Noltcho-Clarke Senior Director of Child & Family Services 237
2 Darlene Rediron Associate Director of CFS --
3 Carla Billette Northern Supervisor --
4 Patty Bokinac Southern Supervisor --
5 RoseAnn Pachapis Child Enhancement/Alternate & Foster Care Supervisor 363
6 Darcy Roy Executive Assistant 246
7 Deanna Montgrand Protection/Prevention Worker - CRDN/BNDN --
8 Shirley Maurice Protection/Prevention Worker - ERFN/BRDN --
9 Vacant Protection/Prevention Worker - CLFN --
10 Nikki Aubichon Protection/Prevention Worker - CLFN --
11 Lucy Montgrand Protection/Prevention Worker - BNDN --
12 Val Chief Protection/Prevention Worker - FDFN/WLFN --
13 Ric Richardson Intake Assessment/ Protection Worker --
14 Gladys Blackstar Protection/Prevention Worker - MSFN/MLFN --
15 Tara Sinclair Protection/Prevention Worker - FDFN/WLFN --
16 Gladys Blackstar Child Protection/Prevention Worker --
17 Darlene Turner Protection/Prevention Worker - MSFN/MLFN --
18 Vacant Protection/Prevention Worker - MSFN/MLFN --
19 Vacant Protection/Prevention Worker - WLFN --
20 Vacant Protection Case Aide Worker --
21 Vacant Family Finders/ Section 56&10 --
22 Bernice Aramenko Protection/Prevention Worker/Child Enhancement Worker - BNFN/CRDN/ERFN/BRFN --
23 Vacant Child Enhancement Worker - MSFN --
24 Pamela Corrigal Child Enhancement Worker --
25 Sherry Dallyn Child Enhancement Worker - WLFN/CLFN/ILFN/FDFN --
26 Melinda Morin Foster Care Resource Worker - ILFN/MSFN/CLFN --
27 Sonia Roy Foster Care Resource Worker - FDFN/ERFN/WLFN --
28 Leona Campbell Foster Care Resource Worker - BNDN/BRDN/CRDN --
29 Vacant Family Connections Worker --
30 Vacant Prevention Case Aide Worker --
31 Rosie Lafond Data Analyst & Reporting --
32 Betsy Laliberte Data Analyst & Reporting --
33 Nicole Sylvestre Office Manager/Admin Supervisor --
34 Vacant Admin Support --
35 Diane Ouellette Admin Support/File Clerk --
36 Seline Merasty Admin Support/File Clerk --
37 Raven Fiddler BNSO Admin Support/File Clerk --
38 MaryAnn Gagnon Prevention Coordinator --
39 Sylvia Bekkattla Prevention Worker - BRDN --
40 Marion Mitsuing Prevention Worker - MSFN --
41 Mary Rose Opikokew Prevention Worker - CLFN --
42 Lisa Stanley Prevention Worker - ILFN --
43 Lorraine Sylvestre Prevention Worker - BNDN --
44 Vivian Pritchett Prevention Coordinator --
45 Jean Martell Prevention Worker - WLFN --
46 Shirley Cheecham Prevention Worker - CRDN --
47 Patricia Main Prevention Worker - FDFN --
48 Crystal Saulteux Prevention Worker - ERFN --
49 Terrance Sylvestre Child & Youth Development --
50 Brooke Campbell Youth/Cultural Worker --
51 Barbara Levesque Barbara Levesque --
52 Emerson Kyplain FN Prevention Support Worker --
53 Andrea Iron FN Prevention Support Worker --

Economic Development

# Name Designation Contact
1 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs 301
2 Joelle Norman Employment & Training Services Officer 334
3 Dale Apesis Employment Services Officer -
4 Katie Sylvestre ASETS Outreach Councillor 342
5 Lori Wuttunee ASETS Outreach Councillor --
6 Amanda Aubichon ASETS Outreach Councillor 327
7 Chelise Martell Administrative Assistant/Fleet Vehicle Coordinator 329
8 Roseann Iron Social Development Coordinator 269
9 Calla Moore Social Development Coordinator 351
10 Melvina Aubichon Pre-Employment Program Coordinator --
11 Lisa Burry Pre-Employment Program Caseworker -
12 Nadine Couillonneur Pre-Employment Program Caseworker -
13 Elmer Campbell Pre-Employment Caseworker (North) --
14 Tracy Benjamin Pre-Employment Caseworker (North) --

Education

# Name Designation Contact
1 Heather Merasty Senior Director of Education 350
2 Elizabeth Read Superintendent of Education 309
3 Patricia St. Denis Superintendent of Education 311
4 John Cherian Human Resources Manager 366
5 Leah Olsen-Bacon Education Executive Assistant 310
6 Stacey Lasas Education Administrative Support 331
7 Tammy Dancy Education Workshop & Events Planner --
8 Cindy Burnouf Education Budget Analyst 335
9 Jody Bender Student Services Coordinator 354
10 TBA Speech & Language Pathologist --
11 Angela Phenix Occupational Therapist 337
12 Jan Vandermeer Student Learning Assessment & Reporting Coordinator 352
13 Hillary Hinds Math Consultant 308
14 Jennifer Buffalo High School ELA & Student Assessment Consultant 353
15 Shirley Cardinal Middle Years ELA Consultant 353
16 Maanit Shah Performance Measurement Consultant 336
17 Neeta Shah Clinical Team Leader 322
18 Rhonda Harkins Clinical Team Support Worker 372
19 Lorna Black Clinical Team Support Worker 302
20 TBA Clinical Team Support Worker --
21 Susan Stabbler Program Innovation Consultant 369
22 Kevin Chiasson Practical Applied Arts (PAA) Consultant 354
23 Celia Deschambeault Land, Language, Relationship & Culture (LLRC) Coordinator 338
24 Jackie Buffalo Cree Language Revitalization Consultant 394
25 Cheryle Herman LLRC Curriculum & Resource Development Consultant 371
26 TBA Dene Language Revitalization Consultant --
27 Adrienne Durocher Early Learning Coordinator 307
28 Lisa Daniels English Language Arts (ELA) Gr 1-5 Consultant 357
29 Mena Lemaigre Early Literacy Interventionist - CRDN --
30 Sonya Crookedneck Early Literacy Interventionist - ILFN --
31 Jaylynn Cantre (Amy) Early Literacy Interventionist - MSFN --
32 Linda Kiseyinewakup Early Literacy Interventionist - MSFN 3068372333
33 Morning Dove Kytwayhat Early Literacy Interventionist - MSFN --
34 Brenda Ratfoot Early Literacy Interventionist - FDFN --
35 Mandy Bouvier Early Literacy Interventionist - WLFN --
36 Laura Kykkanen Early Literacy Interventionist - CLCN 306-829-2012
37 Colleen Janvier Early Literacy Interventionist - ERFN --
38 Geraldine Billette Early Literacy Interventionist - BRDN 3062822044
39 Briana Montgrand Early Literacy Interventionist - BNDN --

Elders

Finance & Corporate Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance & Corporate Services 321
2 Sonia Kosokowsky Accountant (Senior) 318
3 Annette Ross Budget Analyst 325
4 Cindy Burnouf Budget Analyst (Education) --
5 Darla Slugoski Accounting Officer 317
6 Violet Muxlow Accounting Officer 313
7 Anna Durocher Accounting Technician 307
8 Janet Sandfly Accounting Technician (Junior) 361
9 Bailey Styacko Accounting Technician (Junior) --

Health

# Name Designation Contact
1 Flora Fiddler Senior Director of Health & Social Development 213
2 Josette Couillonneur Community Development Program Director --
3 Joanne Derocher Child Care Coordinator --
4 Evelyn Fiddler Aboriginal Head Start Coordinator --
5 Angela Merasty Addictions Holistic Coordinator --
6 TBA Community Counseling Support Worker - South --
7 Corrine Stevens Mental Health/Wellness Therapist --
8 Trina Alexander Family Wellness Counsellor/Therapist --
9 Doris Woods Community Counseling Support Worker - North --
10 Lucy Garr Resolution Health Support Worker (RHSW) --
11 Robert Fiddler Resolution Health Support Worker (RHSW) --
12 Sharon Martell Resolution Health Support Worker (RHSW) --
13 Rita Wagar Health Liaison Worker --
14 Charmaine Mirasty Tobacco Strategy Coordinator 247
15 Renita Noltcho Elder Mental Health Advisor --
16 Jake Bouvier Youth Mental Health Mentor --
17 Chasity Wahobin Youth Mental Health Mentor --
18 Yolanda Ducharme Environmental Health Officer (Senior) 261
19 Hilary MacDonald Environmental Health Officer --
20 Carol Linton Water Quality Technician 265
21 Joyce Maurice Water Quality Lab Technician 260
22 Daryl Wright Emergency Response Plan Coordinator 220
23 Cheryl Roy Nursing Program Manager --
24 Tamara Murray Case Management Capacity Coordinator --
25 Jessica Grandbois Positive Wellness Coordinator --
26 Renee Hein Advanced Practice Nursing Supervisor --
27 Phyllis Lavallee Community Health Nursing Supervisor --
28 Amal Gallbraith Maternal Child Health/FASD Multi-Disciplinary Team Coordinator --
29 TBA Home Care Coordinator --
30 Lorna Bear Health Benefits Navigator --
31 Millie Garcelon Dental Therapist (Senior) --
32 Joanne Campbell Dental Therapist --
33 Jolene Iron Dental Therapist --
34 Angela Manitoken Dental Therapist --
35 Paul Kowalzik Dental Therapist --
36 Tammy Shakotko Community Dietitian 229
37 Cassie McVay Community Dietitian 216
38 Ryan Smith Local Learning Circle Facilitator (Ministikwan Lake FN) --
39 Glenn Cantre Senior Administrator --
40 Phillip Martell Day Counsellor --
41 Doris El Harrass Evening Counsellor --
42 Johanna Peepeekoot Night Counsellor/Night Attendent --
43 Janelle Gamble Cook/Admin Support --
44 Cecile Mistickokat Counsellor/Waskoosis Safe Shelter Manager --
45 Judy Ross Counsellor --
46 Edna Martell Counsellor --
47 Melissa Vandale Counsellor --
48 Tanya Tourand Counsellor --
49 Jean Mistickokat Executive Program Support/Admin Suppport Supervisor --
50 Rochelle Fiddler Administrative Support --
51 Shannon Jack Nursing Program Assistant 209
52 Becky Aubichon Administrative Support/Fleet Vehicle Coordinator --
53 Anita Mistickokat Receptionist 1
54 Abdul Araga Information Systems Manager --
55 Sandra Quiring Electronic Medical Record Coordinator --
56 Merle Catarat Jordan's Principle Coordinator 228
57 Trisha Sylvestre e-Health/Telehealth Coordinator --

Human Resources

# Name Designation Contact
1 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance and Corporate Services 321
2 Bernice Aubichon Director of Human Resources 315
3 John Cherian Human Resources Manager (Education) 366
4 Ann Christian Human Resources Officer 314
5 Gail Roy Human Resources Officer 351
6 Cheri Fellers Human Resources Data Entry --

Information Technology

# Name Designation Contact
1 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance and Corporate Services 321
2 Faisal Bhuiyan Director of IT 349
3 Sushil Patel IT Network Technician II 355
4 Raul Bulao IT Support Technician II 306
5 Rezanul Chowdhury IT Network Technician I 356
6 Tyrone Bear IT Support Technician I 356

Justice

# Name Designation Contact
1 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs 301
2 Loretta King Mediation Coordinator --
3 Jewel Wolverine EJC/Alternative Measure Coordinator 256
4 Keely Stanley Reintegration Support Coordinator 340
5 Amber Ericson SGI Traffic Liaison --
6 Lauren Whitecap Administrative Support --

Tech Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs 301
2 Adam Ross Manager of Technical Services 306-236-1323
3 Len Beaulieu Facility Operations Trainer 306-240-7339
4 Devin Lariviere Health Facilities Maintenance Coordinator 306-240-6282
5 Glenn Iron Water Treatment Advisor/Trainer 306-240-8418
6 Jeffery Iron Chief Building Officer 306-236-1333
7 Lorraine Mansuy Housing Circuit Rider Trainer 306-240-9335
8 William Poitras Building Operator Trainer 306-236-7135
9 Joe McKay Building Operator Trainer 306-304-8202
10 Wayne Spofford Map Support 306-236-1320
11 Dawna Crookedneck Map Support 306-236-1364
12 Missy Gunn Administration Support/Fleet Vehicle Coordinator 306-236-1325
13 Parth Patel Housing Coordinator 306-304-2471
14 Ieisha Sylvestre Housing Coordinator Trainee 306-304-8338

Youth Development

# Name Designation Contact
1 Gail Noltcho-Clarke Senior Director of Child & Family Services 237
2 Terrance Sylvestre Child & Youth Development 306-240-5404
3 Brooke Campbell Youth/Cultural Worker 306-240-4635