Executive Management

# Name Designation Contact
1 Eric Sylvestre Tribal Chief 305
2 Larry Iron Vice Chief 303
3 Gordon Iron Chief Executive Officer 328
4 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs 301
5 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance & Corporate Services 321
6 Heather Merasty Senior Director of Education 350
7 Flora Fiddler Senior Director of Health & Social Development 213
8 Darlene Rediron Senior Director of Child & Family Services 237
9 Gale Dalke Office Manager 330
10 Roberta Morin Administrative Support 0
11 TBA Receptionist 0

Child & Family Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Darlene Rediron Senior Director of Child & Family Services 237
2 Barbara Levesque CFS Therapist 258
3 Leah Crookedneck Prevention Coordinator 258
4 Mary Ann Gagnon Prevention Coordinator 258
5 RoseAnn Mitsuing Child Enhancement/Alternate & Foster Care Supervisor 363
6 Vivian Pritchett Prevention Coordinator 258
7 Trina Alexander MSS Family Connections/Family Finder Worker 254
8 Bernice Aramenko Child Enhancement Worker 306-235-4508
9 Leona Campbell Alternate/Foster Care Worker 306-235-4508
10 Sherry Dallyn Child Enhancement Worker --
11 Raven Fox Alternate/Foster Care Worker --
12 Joleen Hawman Child Enhancement Worker 232
13 Melinda Morin Alternate/Foster Care Worker 244
14 Karen McKay-Starr Supervisor - South 204
15 Raymond Albert Screening, Intake, Assessment/Child Protection Worker --
16 Gladys Blackstar Child Protection/Prevention Worker --
17 Patty Bokinac Child Protection/Prevention Worker 214
18 Denise Choumont Child Protection/Prevention Worker --
19 Melissa Tipewan Child Protection/Prevention Worker 241
20 Darlene Turner Child Protection/Prevention Worker 231
21 Joyce Weeseekase Child Protection/Prevention Worker 306-837-7372
22 TBA Child Protection/Prevention Worker --
23 Carla Billette Supervisor - North 306-235-4508
24 Nikki Aubichon Child Protection/Prevention Worker --
25 Deanna Montgrand Child Protection/Prevention Worker 306-235-4508
26 Lucy Montgrand Child Protection/Prevention Worker 306-235-4508
27 Nicole Sylvestre Buffalo Narrows Sub Office Manager/Fleet Vehicle Coordinator 306-235-4508
28 TBA Child Protection/Prevention Worker --
29 Terrance Sylvestre Child & Youth Development 253
30 Brooke Campbell Youth/Cultural Worker 306-235-4508
31 Darcy Roy Executive Assistant 234
32 Rosie Lafond Administrative Support/Fleet Vehicle Coordinator 218
33 Leah Lewis Report & Database Analyst 225
34 Diane Ouellette Administrative Support/File Clerk 240

Economic Development

# Name Designation Contact
1 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs 301
2 Joelle Norman Employment & Training Services Manager 334
3 Lorraine Fiddler ASETS Budget Officer -
4 Carol Bernard Employment Services Officer 324
5 Jesse Morin Business Development Officer --
6 Katie Sylvestre ASETS Outreach Councillor 342
7 Adriane Fiddler ASETS Outreach Councillor 339
8 Amanda Aubichon ASETS Outreach Councillor 327
9 Courtney Lambert Administrative Assistant/Fleet Vehicle Coordinator 329
10 Lori Wuttunee Pre-Employment Program Coordinator --
11 Violet Fiddler Pre-Employment Program Caseworker --
12 Lee Anne Fiddler Pre-Employment Program Caseworker -
13 Marie McCallum Pre-Employment Program Caseworker -
14 Tracy Benjamin Pre-Employment Program Caseworker -
15 TBA Bridging to Employment & Training Officer -
16 Roseann Iron Social Development Coordinator 269
17 Calla Moore Social Development Coordinator 351

Education

# Name Designation Contact
1 Heather Merasty Senior Director of Education 350
2 Tanis Crawford Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment 360
3 Elizabeth Read Superintendent of Education 366
4 Patricia St. Denis Assistant Superintendent 311
5 Leah Olsen-Bacon Executive Assistant 310
6 John Cherian Human Resource Manager -
7 Stacey Lasas Administrative Support/Fleet Vehicle Coordinator --
8 Raquel Ross Workshop & Events Planner --
9 Jody Bender Career & Guidance Coordinator --
10 Contractor Practical Applied Arts Coordinator --
11 Celia Deschambeault First Nations Language Revitalization Coordinator 308
12 Ruth Bellegarde Lands, Language, Relationships, Culture Coordinator --
13 Adrienne Derocher Early Childhood Education Coordinator 307
14 Lisa Daniels Early Reading Interventionist (ERI)/Elementary (ELA) Coordinator 312
15 Jennifer Buffalo Middle Years/High School English Language Arts (ELA) Coordinator 353
16 Jan Vandermeer Math & Science Coordinator 352
17 Hillary Hinds Math Coordinator 356
18 Cal Chiefcalf Student Learning Assessment & Reporting Coordinator --
19 TBA Student Services Coordinator --
20 Maanit Shah Performance Assessment Coordinator 302
21 Susan Stabbler IT- Program Innovation Coordinator/IT Support 368
22 Neeta Shah Clinical Team Leader 322
23 Rhonda Harkins Clinical Team Support Worker --
24 Lorna Black Clinical Team Support Worker --
25 Juanita Stone Clinical Team Support Worker --
26 Shirley Cardinal Middle Years English Language Arts Coach --
27 Cheryle Herman Dene Language Revitalization Coach --
28 Jackie Buffalo Cree Language Revitalization Coach --
29 Terri Gordon Speech - Language Pathologist --
30 TBA Speech - Language Pathologist --
31 TBA Occupational Therapist --
32 Contractor Educational Psychologist --

Elders

Finance & Corporate Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance & Corporate Services 321
2 Sonia Kosokowsky Accountant (Senior) 318
3 Violet Muxlow Accounting Officer 313
4 Darla Slugoski Accounting Officer 317
5 Anna Durocher Accounting Technician 307
6 Janet Sandfly Accounting Technician (Junior) 361
7 Cindy Burnouf Accounting Technician (Junior) --
8 Annette Ross Budget Analyst 325

Health

# Name Designation Contact
1 Flora Fiddler Senior Director of Health & Social Development 213
2 Josette Couillonneur Community Development Program Director --
3 Joanne Derocher Child Care Coordinator --
4 Evelyn Fiddler Aboriginal Head Start Coordinator --
5 Angela Merasty Addictions Holistic Coordinator --
6 Carol Opikokew Community Counselling Support Worker (South)/RHSW Supervisor --
7 Corrine Stevens Mental Health/Wellness Therapist --
8 TBA Domestic Violence Counsellor/Therapist --
9 TBA Community Counselling Support Worker (North) --
10 Lucy Garr Resolution Health Support Worker (RHSW) --
11 Robert Fiddler Resolution Health Support Worker (RHSW) --
12 Sharon Martell Resolution Health Support Worker (RHSW) --
13 Rita Wagar Health Liaison Worker --
14 Charmaine Mirasty Tobacco Strategy Coordinator 247
15 Yolanda Ducharme Environmental Health Officer (Senior) 261
16 Hilary MacDonald Environmental Health Officer --
17 Carol Linton Water Quality Technician 265
18 Joyce Maurice Water Quality Lab Technician 260
19 Gerry Merasty Emergency Response Plan Coordinator 220
20 Cheryl Roy Nursing Program Manager --
21 Tamara Murray Case Management Capacity Coordinator --
22 Jessica Grandbois Positive Wellness Coordinator --
23 TBA Advanced Practice Nursing Supervisor --
24 Phyllis Lavallee Community Health Nursing Supervisor --
25 Amal Gallbraith Maternal Child Health/FASD Multi-Disciplinary Team Coordinator --
26 Catherine Clancy Home Care Coordinator --
27 Lorna Bear Health Benefits Navigator --
28 Millie Garcelon Dental Therapist (Senior) --
29 Joanne Campbell Dental Therapist --
30 Jolene Iron Dental Therapist --
31 Myra Daigneault Dental Therapist --
32 Tammy Shakotko Community Dietitian 229
33 Cassie McVay Community Dietitian 216
34 Ryan Smith Local Learning Circle Facilitator (Ministikwan Lake FN) --
35 Glenn Cantre Senior Administrator --
36 Phillip Martell Day Counsellor --
37 Doris El Harrass Evening Counsellor --
38 Johanna Peepeekoot Night Counsellor/Night Attendent --
39 Janelle Gamble Cook/Admin Support --
40 Cecile Mistickokat Counsellor/Waskoosis Safe Shelter Manager --
41 Judy Ross Counsellor --
42 Louise Duprey Counsellor --
43 Melissa Vandal Counsellor --
44 Tanya Tourand Counsellor --
45 Jean Mistickokat Executive Program Support/Admin Suppport Supervisor --
46 TBA Administrative Support --
47 Shannon Jack Nursing Program Assistant 209
48 Bev Derocher Administrative Support/Fleet Vehicle Coordinator --
49 Brittney Sylvestre Receptionist 1
50 Abdul Araga Information Systems Manager --
51 Sandra Quiring Electronic Medical Record Coordinator --
52 Shelly Rowland Jordan's Principle Coordinator 228
53 Trisha Sylvestre e-Health/Telehealth Coordinator --

Human Resources

# Name Designation Contact
1 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance and Corporate Services 321
2 Bernice Aubichon Director of Human Resources 315
3 Ann Christian Human Resources Officer 314
4 Gail Roy Human Resources Officer --
5 Priscilla Martell Human Resources Data Entry Clerk 345

Information Technology

# Name Designation Contact
1 Isabelle Opikokew Senior Director of Finance and Corporate Services 321
2 Faisal Bhuiyan Director of IT 349
3 Raul Bulao IT Support Technician 306
4 Rezanul Chowdhury IT Network Technician 356
5 Sushil Patel IT Network Technician 355
6 TBA IT Technician --

Justice

# Name Designation Contact
1 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs 301
2 TBA Director of Justice --
3 Loretta King Mediation Coordinator --
4 Keely Stanley SGI Traffic Liaison 340
5 Jewel Wolverine EJC/Alternative Measure Coordinator 256
6 TBA Administrative Support --

Tech Services

# Name Designation Contact
1 Christine Derocher Senior Director of Programs 301
2 Adam Ross Technical Services Manager 325
3 Missy Gunn Administrative Support/Fleet Vehicle Coordinator 325
4 Jeffery Iron Chief Building Official 333
5 Joseph McKay Building Operator Trainer 323
6 William Poitras Building Operator Trainer --
7 Len Beaulieu Facility Operations Trainer 325
8 Lorraine Mansuy Housing Circuit Rider Trainer 325
9 Wayne Spofford CAD Operator 320
10 Dawna Crookedneck CAD Operator (Junior) 364
11 Devin Lariviere Maintenance Coordinator 325
12 Glenn Iron Health Facilities Maintenance Circuit Rider 325

Youth Development

# Name Designation Contact
1 Darlene Rediron Senior Director of Child & Family Services 237
2 Terrance Sylvestre Youth Development Program Coordinator 306-240-5404
3 Brooke Campbell Youth/Cultural Worker 306-240-4635